Home Bollywood Madhuri Dixit

Madhuri Dixit

quick information
Real Name :
Madhuri Shankar Dixit
Age (as in 2019) : 52 Years oldNickname : Bubbly and Dhak-Dhak Girl
Profession : Actress Date of Birth : 15 May 1967

Personal Life & More Info
Place of birthMumbai, Maharashtra, India
NationalityIndian
HometownMumbai, Maharashtra, India
SchoolDivine Child High School, Mumbai
College Parle College, Mumbai
Education qualifications Degree in Micro-Biology
Hobbies Dancing, reading
Religion Hindu
Family Father- Late Shankar Dixit
Mother- Snehlata Dixit
Brother- Ajit Dixit
Sister- Rupa Dixit, Bharati Dixit
Home address 2-B/110/1201, Excellency, 4th Cross Road, Lokhandwala, Complex, Andheri (West), Mumbai 400058
Best Friends Juhi Chawla
Physical stats & More Info
Height in feetinches 5’ 4”
Height in centimeters 163 cm
Height in meters 1.63 m
Weight in kilograms 56 kg
Weight in pounds 123 lbs
Body measurement 36-27-35
Eye color Brown
Hair color Black
Favourite & More Info
Favourite Food Kande Pohe, Zunka Bhakar, Modak
Favourite Actress Nargis, Madhubala, Meryl Streep, Ingrid Bergman
Favourite Actor Balraj Sahani, Gregory Peck
Favourite Colors Orange
Favourite Movie Bollywood: Garam Hawa, Ganga Jamuna, Sholay, Padosan, Chalti Ka Naam Gaadi Hollywood: Roman Holiday, Gone With The Wind, All About Eve
Favourite Sport Tennis, Cricket
Favourite Perfume Nina Ricci, Issey Miyake
Favourite Book A Quiver Full of Arrows by Jeffrey Archer
Favourite Music soft and romantic style of music.
Favourite Tourist Destination Maldives
Relationships & More Info
Marital status Married
Marriage Date 17 October 1999
Husband Shriram Madhav Nene (Doctor - Cardiovascular surgeon, m. 1999)
Children Son- Raayan Nene, Arin Nene
Affairs Anil Kapoor (Actor, rumour) Sanjay Dutt (Actor)
Other & More Info
Bikes and cars collection Audi,Rolls Royce and Skoda Rapid

REVIEW OVERVIEW

Madhuri Dixit

Popular Hollywood Star

Jacqueline Lord welixa

Jacqueline Lord

0
This Biography is about one of the best Professional Singer of the world Jacqueline Lord including her Height, weight, Age & Other Detail… Express info Born...

Popular Movie

RELATED ARTICLES

Mahesh Babu

Mahek Chahal

Best Of Bollywood